Here’s When The Tralee Teams Will Clash In The County League This Year

Posted by

Austin Stacks and Kerins O’Rahillys when they met last year in the county league.

THE Credit Union County League fixtures and dates have been announced for 2017 and it throws up some local derbies in the top flight.

The league begins on the weekend of March 18/19, the same weekend as the Kerry v Dublin clash in Tralee with last year’s finalists Austin Stacks and Dr Crokes facing each other in the pick of the ties.

The first Tralee derby takes place the following weekend when John Mitchels host Austin Stacks in Round 2.

Continued below…

.

Round 4 on June 4 sees Kerins O’Rahilly host their great rivals from the Rock, while July 1 is the date when John Mitchels host the Blues.

In Division 2, the St Brendan’s Board Championship finalists, Ardfert and St Pats clash on Sunday, April 9, while Na Gaeil and Ballymac and Na Gaeil clash in the last game of the fixtures on August 27 or September 4.

Meanwhile, in Division 5, Austin Stacks B and Churchill clash on Sunday, June 11. Scroll down for the full list of fixtures…

2017 Senior Football League Div 1

Rd 1    –           Sun Mar 19

Austin Stacks                          v          Dr. Crokes

Dingle                                     v          Kerins O Rahillys

Templenoe                               v          St Marys

Miltown/C’maine                    v          Desmonds

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          John Mitchels

Rathmore                                v          An Ghaeltacht

 

Rd 2    –           Sun Mar 26

Dr. Crokes                               v          Rathmore

Kerins O’Rahillys                   v          Miltown/C’maine

St Marys                                  v          Dingle

An Ghaeltacht                         v          Templenoe

Desmonds                               v          Glenbeigh/G’car

John Mitchels                          v          Austin Stacks
Rd 3    –           Sun Apr 9

Milltown/Castlemaine             v          St Marys

Dingle                                     v          Templenoe

Rathmore                                v          John Mitchels

Dr Crokes                                v          An Ghaeltacht

Austin Stacks                          v          Desmonds

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          Kerins O’Rahillys

 

Rd 4    –           Sun June 4

An Ghaeltacht                         v          Dingle

Desmonds                               v          Rathmore

Kerins O’Rahillys                   v          Austin Stacks

St Marys                                  v          Glenbeigh/G’car

Templenoe                               v          Miltown/C’maine

John Mitchels                          v          Dr Crokes

 

Rd 5    –           Sun June 11

Milltown/C’maine                   v          Dingle

An Ghaeltacht                         v          John Mitchels

Austin Stacks                          v          St Marys

Rathmore                                v          Kerins O’Rahillys

Dr Crokes                                v          Desmonds

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          Templenoe
Rd 6    –           Sun June 18

Desmonds                               v          John Mitchels

Kerins O’Rahillys                   v          Dr Crokes

St Marys                                  v          Rathmore

An Ghaeltacht                         v          Miltown/C’maine

Dingle                                     v          Glenbeigh/G’car

Templenoe                               v          Austin Stacks

 

Rd 7    –           Sat July 1

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          Miltown/C’maine

Austin Stacks                          v          Dingle

Desmonds                               v          An Ghaeltacht

Dr Crokes                                v          St Marys

John Mitchels                          v          Kerins O’Rahillys

Rathmore                                v          Templenoe

 

Rd 8    –           Sun July 16

Dingle                                     v          Rathmore

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          An Ghaeltacht

Miltown/C’maine                    v          Austin Stacks

Templenoe                               v          Dr Crokes

St Marys                                  v          John Mitchels

Kerins O’Rahillys                   v          Desmonds

 

Rd 9    –           Sun Jul 23

Rathmore                                v          Miltown/C’maine

Austin Stacks                          v          Glenbeigh/G’car

An Ghaeltacht                         v          Kerins O’Rahillys

Dr Crokes                                v          Dingle

John Mitchels                          v          Templenoe

Desmonds                               v          St Marys
Rd 10 –           Sun Aug 13

St Marys                                  v          Kerins O’Rahillys

Austin Stacks                          v          An Ghaeltacht

Miltown/C’maine                    v          Dr Crokes

Glenbeigh/G’car                      v          Rathmore

Dingle                                     v          John Mitchels

Templenoe                               v          Desmonds
Rd 11  –           Sun Aug 27 or Sun Sept 24

Desmonds                               v          Dingle

Rathmore                                v          Austin Stacks

John Mitchels                          v          Miltown/C’maine

St Marys                                  v          An Ghaeltacht

Kerins O’Rahillys                   v          Templenoe

Dr Crokes                                v          Glenbeigh/G’car

 

2017 Senior Football League Div 2

 

Rd 1    –           Sun Mar 19

Beaufort                                  v          Ardfert

Legion                                     v          Spa

Kilcummin                              v          Kenmare

Listry                                       v          Glenflesk

Emmets                                   v          Waterville

Currow                                    v          St Pats

 

Rd 2    –           Sun Mar 26

Ardfert                                                v          Currow

Spa                                          v          Listry

Kenmare                                  v          Legion

St Pats                                     v          Kilcummin

Glenflesk                                 v          Emmets

Waterville                                v          Beaufort

 

Rd 3    –           Sun Apr 9

Listry                                       v          Kenmare

Legion                                     v          Kilcummin

Currow                                    v          Wateville

Ardfert                                                v          St Pats

Beaufort                                  v          Glenflesk

Emmets                                   v          Spa

 

Rd 4    –           Sun June 4

St Pats                                     v          Legion

Glenflesk                                 v          Currow

Spa                                          v          Beaufort

Kenmare                                  v          Emmets

Kilcummin                              v          Listry

Waterville                                v          Ardfert
Rd 5    –           Sun June 11

Listry                                       v          Legion

St Pats                                     v          Waterville

Beaufort                                  v          Kenmare

Currow                                    v          Spa

Ardfert                                                v          Glenflesk

Emmets                                   v          Kilcummin

 

Rd 6    –           Sun June 18

Glenflesk                                 v          Waterville

Spa                                          v          Ardfert

Kenmare                                  v          Currow

St Pats                                     v          Listry

Legion                                     v          Emmets

Kilcummin                              v          Beaufort

 

Rd 7    –           Sat July 1

Emmets                                   v          Listry

Beaufort                                  v          Legion

Glenflesk                                 v          St Pats

Ardfert                                                v          Kenmare

Waterville                                v          Spa

Currow                                    v          Kilcummin

 

Rd 8    –           Sun July 16

Legion                                     v          Currow

Emmets                                   v          St Pats

Listry                                       v          Beaufort

Kilcummin                              v          Ardfert

Kenmare                                  v          Waterville

Spa                                          v          Glenflesk

 

Rd 9    –           Sun Jul 23

Currow                                    v          Listry

Beaufort                                  v          Emmets

St Pats                                     v          Spa

Ardfert                                                v          Legion

Waterville                                v          Kilcummin

Glenflesk                                 v          Kenmare

 

Rd 10 –           Sun Aug 13

Kenmare                                  v          Spa

Beaufort                                  v          St Pats

Listry                                       v          Ardfert

Emmets                                   v          Currow

Legion                                     v          Waterville

Kilcummin                              v          Glenflesk

 

Rd 11  –           Sun Aug 27 or Sun Sept 24

Glenflesk                                 v          Legion

Currow                                    v          Beaufort

Waterville                                v          Listry

Kenmare                                  v          St Pats

Spa                                          v          Kilcummin

Ardfert                                    v          Emmet

 

2017 Senior Football League Div 3

 

Rd 1    –           Sun Mar 19

Na Gaeil                                  v          Fossa

St Mls/F’more                         v          Annascaul

Laune Rgs                               v          Finuge

Gneeveguilla                           v          Ballydonoghue

Brosna                                     v          St Senans

Ballymac                                 v          Dromid Pearses

 

Rd 2    –           Sun Mar 26

Fossa                                      v          Ballymac

Annascaul                               v          Gneeveguilla

Finuge                                     v          St Mls/F’more

Dromid Pearses                       v          Laune Rgs

Ballydonoghue                        v          Brosna

St Senans                                v          Na Gaeil

 

 

Rd 3    –           Sun Apr 9

Gneeveguilla                           v          Finuge

St Mls/F’more                         v          Laune Rgs

Ballymac                                 v          St Senans

Fossa                                       v          Dromid Pearses

Na Gaeil                                  v          Ballydonoghue

Brosna                                     v          Annascaul

 

Rd 4    –           Sun June 4

Dromid Pearses                       v          St Mls/F’more

Ballydonoghue                        v          Ballymac

Annascaul                               v          Na Gaeil

Finuge                                     v          Brosna

Laune Rgs                               v          Gneeveguilla

St Senans                                v          Fossa

 

 

Rd 5    –           Sun June 11

Gneeveguilla                           v          St Mls/F’more

Dromid Pearses                       v          St Senans

Na Gaeil                                  v          Finuge

Ballymac                                 v          Annascaul

Fossa                                       v          Ballydonoghue

Brosna                                     v          Laune Rgs

 

Rd 6    –           Sun June 18

Ballydonoghue                        v          St Senans

Annascaul                               v          Fossa

Finuge                                     v          Ballymac

Dromid Pearses                       v          Gneeveguilla

St Mls/F’more                         v          Brosna

Laune Rgs                               v          Na Gaeil

 

 

Rd 7    –           Sat July 1

Brosna                                     v          Gneeveguilla

Na Gaeil                                  v          St Mls/F’more

Ballydonoghue                        v          Dromid Pearses

Fossa                                       v          Finuge

St Senans                                v          Annascaul

Ballymac                                 v          Laune Rgs

 

 

Rd 8    –           Sun July 16

St Mls/F’more                         v          Ballymac

Brosna                                     v          Dromid Pearses

Gneeveguilla                           v          Na Gaeil

Laune Rgs                               v          Fossa

Finuge                                     v          St Senans

Annascaul                               v          Ballydonoghue

 

Rd 9    –           Sun Jul 23

Ballymac                                 v          Gneeveguilla

Na Gaeil                                  v          Brosna

Dromid Pearses                       v          Annascaul

Fossa                                       v          St Mls/F’more

St Senans                                v          Laune Rgs

Ballydonoghue                        v          Finuge

 

Rd 10 –           Sun Aug 13

Finuge                                     v          Annascaul

Na Gaeil                                  v          Dromid Pearses

Gneeveguilla                           v          Fossa

Brosna                                     v          Ballymac

St Mls/F’more                         v          St Senans

Laune Rgs                               v          Ballydonoghue

 

Rd 11  –           Sun Aug 27 or Sun Sept 24

Ballydonoghue                        v          St Mls/F’more

Ballymac                                 v          Na Gaeil

St Senans                                v          Gneeveguilla

Finuge                                     v          Dromid Pearses

Annascaul                               v          Laune Rgs

Fossa                                       v          Brosna

 

2017 Senior Football League Div 4

 

Rd 1    –           Sun Mar 19

Renard                                    v          Castlegregory

Tarbert                                     v          Firies

Keel                                         v          Beale

Lispole                                    v          Skellig Rgs

Dr Crokes B                            v          Scartaglin

Duagh                                     v          Sneem/D’nane

 

 

Rd 2    –           Sun Mar 26

Castlegregory                          v          Duagh

Firies                                       v          Lispole

Beale                                       v          Tarbert

Sneem/D’nane                         v          Keel

Skellig Rgs                              v          Dr Crokes B

Scartaglin                                v          Renard

 

 

Rd 3    –           Sun Apr 9

Lispole                                    v          Beale

Tarbert                                     v          Keel

Duagh                                     v          Scartaglin

Castlegregory                          v          Sneem/D’nane

Renard                                    v          Skellig Rgs

Dr Crokes B                            v          Firies

 

 

Rd 4    –           Sun June 4

Sneem/D’nane                         v          Tarbert

Skellig Rgs                              v          Duagh

Firies                                       v          Renard

Beale                                       v          Dr Crokes B

Keel                                         v          Lispole

Scartaglin                                v          Castlegregory

 

 

Rd 5    –           Sun June 11

Lispole                                    v          Tarbert

Sneem/D’nane                         v          Scartaglin

Renard                                    v          Beale

Duagh                                     v          Firies

Castlegregory                          v          Skellig Rgs

Dr Crokes B                            v          Keel

 

Rd 6    –           Sun June 18

Skellig Rgs                              v          Scartaglin

Firies                                       v          Castlegregory

Beale                                       v          Duagh

Sneem/D’nane                         v          Lispole

Tarbert                                     v          Dr Crokes B

Keel                                         v          Renard

 

 

Rd 7    –           Sat July 1

Dr Crokes B                            v          Lispole

Renard                                    v          Tarbert

Skellig Rgs                              v          Sneem/D’nane

Castlegregory                          v          Beale

Scartaglin                                v          Firies

Duagh                                     v          Keel

 

 

Rd 8    –           Sun July 16

Tarbert                                     v          Duagh

Dr Crokes B                            v          Sneem/D’nane

Lispole                                    v          Renard

Keel                                         v          Castlegregory

Beale                                       v          Scartaglin

Firies                                       v          Skellig Rgs

 

Rd 9    –           Sun Jul 23

Duagh                                     v          Lispole

Renard                                    v          Dr Crokes B

Sneem/D’nane                         v          Firies

Castlegregory                          v          Tarbert

Scartaglin                                v          Keel

Skellig Rgs                              v          Beale

 

 

Rd 10 –           Sun Aug 13

Beale                                       v          Firies

Renard                                    v          Sneem/D’nane

Lispoel                                    v          Castlegregory

Dr Crokes B                            v          Duagh

Tarbert                                     v          Scartaglin

Keel                                         v          Skellig Rgs

 

Rd 11  –           Sun Aug 27 or Sun Sept 24

Skellig Rgs                              v          Tarbert

Duagh                                     v          Renard

Scartaglin                                v          Lispole

Beale                                       v          Sneem/D’nane

Firies                                       v          Keel

Castlegregory                          v          Dr Crokes

 

2017 Senior Football League Div 5

 

Rd 1    –           Sun Mar 19

Rathmore B                             v          Bye

Austin Stacks B                      v          Moyvane

Ballylongford                          v          Kilgarvan

Cromane                                  v          Knocknagoshel

Cordal                                     v          Tuosist

Ballyduff                                v          Asdee

Valentia                                   v          Churchill

 

 

 

Rd 2    –           Sun Mar 26

Cordal                                     v          Bye

Knocknagoshel                       v          Ballyduff

Kilgarvan                                v          Austin Stacks B

Asdee                                      v          Ballylongford

Moyvane                                 v          Rathmore B

Tuosist                                     v          Valentia

Churchill                                 v          Cromane

 

 

Rd 3    –           Sun Apr 9

Austin Stacks B                      v          Asdee

Ballylongford                          v          Knocknagoshel

Cromane                                  v          Tuosist

Rathmore B                             v          Kilgarvan

Ballyduff                                v          Churchill

Valentia                                   v          Cordal

Moyvane                                 v          Bye

 

 

Rd 4    –           Sun June 4

Knocknagoshel                       v          Austin Stacks B

Asdee                                      v          Rathmore B

Cordal                                     v          Cromane

Tuosist                                     v          Ballyduff

Valentia                                   v          Bye

Churchill                                 v          Ballylongford

Kilgarvan                                v          Moyvane

 

 

Rd 5    –           Sun June 11

Ballylongford                          v          Tuosist

Cromane                                  v          Valentia

Rathmore B                             v          Knocknagoshel

Ballyduff                                v          Cordal

Moyvane                                 v          Asdee

Austin Stacks B                      v          Churchill

Kilgarvan                                v          Bye

 

 

Rd 6    –           Sun June 18

Asdee                                      v          Kilgarvan

Churchill                                 v          Rathmore B

Valentia                                   v          Ballyduff

Tuosist                                     v          Austin Stacks B

Cordal                                     v          Ballylongford

Knocknagoshel                       v          Moyvane

Cromane                                  v          Bye

 

Rd 7    –           Sat July 1

Asdee                                      v          Bye

Austin Stacks B                      v          Cordal

Kilgarvan                                v          Knocknagoshel

Ballylongford                          v          Valentia

Rathmore B                             v          Tuosist

Ballyduff                                v          Cromane

Moyvane                                 v          Churchill

 

 

Rd 8    –           Sun July 16

Knocknagoshel                       v          Asdee

Cromane                                  v          Ballylongford

Cordal                                     v          Rathmore B

Tuosist                                     v          Moyvane

Valentia                                   v          Austin Stacks B

Churchill                                 v          Kilgarvan

Ballyduff                                v          Bye

Rd 9    –           Sun Jul 23

Rathmore B                             v          Valentia

Knocknagoshel                       v          Bye

Kilgarvan                                v          Tuosist

Austin Stacks B                      v          Cromane

Ballylongford                          v          Ballyduff

Asdee                                      v          Churchill

Moyvane                                 v          Cordal

 
Rd 10 –           Sun Aug 13

Ballylongford                          v          Bye

Cordal                                     v          Kilgarvan

Ballyduff                                v          Austin Stacks B

Tuosist                                     v          Asdee

Valentia                                   v          Moyvane

Churchill                                 v          Knocknagoshel

Cromane                                  v          Rathmore B

 
Rd 11  –           Sun Aug 27 or Sun Sept 24

Churchill                                 v          Bye

Moyvane                                 v          Cromane

Rathmore B                             v          Ballyduff

Asdee                                      v          Cordal

Austin Stacks B                      v          Ballylongford

Knocknagoshel                       v          Tuosist

Kilgarvan                                v          Valentia
Rd 12 –            Date TBC

Valentia                                   v          Asdee

Tuosist                                     v          Churchill

Ballyduff                                v          Moyvane

Cromane                                  v          Kilgarvan

Ballylongford                          v          Rathmore B

Austin Stacks B                      v          Bye

Cordal                                     v          Knocknagoshel

 

 

Rd 13 –            Date TBC

Churchill                                 v          Cordal

Tuosist                                     v          Bye

Kilgarvan                                v          Ballyduff

Knocknagoshel                       v          Valentia

Asdee                                      v          Cromane

Moyvane                                 v          Ballylongford

Rathmore B                             v          Austin Stacks B
Back to news list Submit news Return to home page

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

image