Wednesday 01st May
LADIES 3 PERSON REVERSE WALTZ
1st Emma Morrissey
Annette Dineen 73pts Countback 9 Holes
Niamh Galvin
2nd Maura Shanahan
Anne O Driscoll 73pts Countback 6 Holes
Maria O Connor
14 Cards Processed
Senior Men’s Results Wednesday 01st May
Results of 12 Hole Competition played on May 01st off Green & White Tees.
Green Tees
1st Terry Egan (23) 28 points
2nd Michael Galvin (18) 26 points
3rd Billy Naughton (23) 25 points – last 9 holes
54 cards processed
White Tees
1st Eamonn Fitzgerald (16) 27 points – last 6 holes
2nd Pat Prendeville (15) 27 points
3rd Paddy Stack (18) 26 points
20 cards processed
Ladies Results Saturday & Sunday 4/5th May Master Classic 3 Kindly sponsored by Oyster Tavern:
1st : Ava O Sullivan (30) 42 pts
2nd: Anne Moran (29) 41Pts
Best Gross: Emma Leahy (09) 26 Pts
3rd: :Margaret O’ Donoghue (34) 39 pts countback
Division 1: Ber Walsh (17) 39 pts
Division 2: Sandra o’ Sullivan (22) 37pts
Division 3: Barbara Reen (28) 39 pts
Division 4 Lucy Dawson(34) 32pts
Cards Processed.49
Men’s Results Results Saturday & Sunday 4/5 May Master Classic 3- Kindly Sponsored by The Oyster Tavern
1 John Joseph O’Sullivan 41 pts (21)
2 Bob Dillon 41 pts (22)
3 Denis Murphy 40 pts (21)
Best Gross: Gareth F O Donnell (+1) 38 pts
Division 1
1 Michael J. Sheehy 40 pts (08)
2 Wayne Guthrie 40 pts (07)
Division 2
1 Conor J. Foley 40 pts (12)
2 Ger Power 39 pts (10)
Division 3
1 James Kelliher 39 pts (16)
2 Richie O’Sullivan 39 pts (15)
Division 4
1 Sean Ciaran Ryan 38 pts (23)
2 James O’Connor 37 pts (21)
Back 9- David Leen 21 pts
Cards processed; 141
Pace of play excellent at approx. 4;10
Easiest holes; 3,18,9
Hardest holes; 12,11,10
Green tees competition – 4 played, no prize awarded
Congratulations to David Leen with a hole in one on the 16th on Saturday.
Junior Golf Results Saturday 4th May
18 Hole was won by Sean Hickey (17) 42 pts
9 Hole was won by Monty O’ Halloran (24) 28pts
Junior Scramble
1st Fiadh O’ Sullivan, Ailbhe Sheehy, Carragh Sheehy 21
2nd Cara Scott, Emily De Swardt, Leah O’ Connell 22
Senior Singles
1st Ciara Spring 23
2nd Ava O’ Sullivan 24
T3 Sean Collins, Rian Lynch, David O’ Connor 25
46 players.
Monday 6th May
4-person AmAm kindly sponsored by Office and Ink Results
1 Pat Prendeville Joe Rogers Breda Rogers Breda Shanahan 92 pts
2 Derek O’Brien Evan O’Brien Carly Horan Nils Conway 90 pts
3 Anne Kerins Michael P Kerins Denis Kelly Michael Lawlor 90 pts
38 cards processed.
…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………